Our Staff

Leadership Team

Richard Hatt
Headteacher
Hannah Duffy
Deputy Head
Year 6 Teacher
Davison Class
Yvonne Small
Year 3 Teacher
Attenborough Class
SENCO
Eleanor Flynn
Year 4 Teacher
Bronte Class
Science Subject Leader

Teachers

Rachael Lochhead
CNRB Teacher/Manager
CNRB Class
Rowena Fox
Year 3 Teacher
Alfred Class
DT Subject Leader
Lindsey Jones
Year 3 Teacher
Alfred Class
Music Subject Leader
Daniel Percy
Year 3 Teacher
Anning Class
RE and Computing Subject Lead
Alice Pickett
Year 4 Teacher
Banksy Class
History Subject Leader
Kathrin Steele
Year 4 Teacher
Bronte Class
Science Subject Leader
Rachel Dardecker
Year 5 Teacher
‎Cavell Class
Geography Subject Lead

Becky Young
Year Teacher
‎Darwin Class
English Subject Lead

Vicky Heslop
Year 6 Teacher
Dahl ClassClass
Maths Subject Leader
Staff Governor
Eleanor Marsh
Year 3 Teacher
Attenborough Class
PSHE Subject Leader
Jane Vaughan
Year 5 Teacher
‎Cavell Class
French Subject Leader
Susannah Duval
Year 5 Teacher
Carroll Class
Art Subject Leader
Maxine Knox
Year 6 Teacher
Davison Class

Teaching Assistants

Helen Arnold
Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
Karen Bendle
Teaching Assistant
Andy Bodymore
Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
PE Subject Leader
Sharn Bowden
Teaching Assistant
Kath Caldwell
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Kayleigh Finbow
CNRB Teaching Assistant
SEN
Tina Gardner
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Maths Booster Groups
Karen Hoodless
Teaching Assistant
MDSA
Mandy Ilsley
Teaching Assistant
MDSA
Phil Jackson
Teaching Assistant
Handy Person
Gareth Jones
Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
MDSA
Sarah Parker
Teaching Assistant
Dawn Parkinson
Teaching Assistant
Ella Pearce
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Debby Prudhoe
Teaching Assistant
Kerry Ross
Teaching Assistant
ELSA
Anne Spaul
Teaching Assistant
ELSA
Michelle Starr
Teaching Assistant
Shirley Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Helen Thomas
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Clare White
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Senior MDSA
Paula Windsor
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Play Therapy
Kirsty Dredge
Teaching Assistant
MDSA
Bev Hall
Family Support Worker

Office Staff

Tina Kimmitt
School Business Manager
Lizzie Curtis
Admin Officer

Midday Supervisors

Sylvia Hennessy
MDSA
Cassie Plummer
MDSA
Carly Tanner
MDSA
Ann Chapman
MDSA

Catering Staff

Brenda Fry
Catering Assistant
Sarah Perkins
Catering Assistant