Our Staff

Leadership Team

Richard Hatt
Richard Hatt
Headteacher
Child Protection Lead
Hannah Duffy
Hannah Duffy
Deputy Head
Child Protection Deputy Lead
Year 6 Teacher
Davison Class
Yvonne Small
Yvonne Small
Year 3 Senior Teacher
Child Protection Deputy Lead
Attenborough Class
SENCO
Eleanor Flynn
Eleanor Flynn
Year 4 Senior Teacher
Bronte Class

Teachers

Year 3

Rowena Fox
Rowena Fox
Year 3 Teacher
Alfred Class
DT Subject Leader
Lindsey Jones
Lindsey Jones
Year 3 Teacher
Alfred Class
Music Subject Leader
Eleanor Marsh
Eleanor Marsh
Year 3 Teacher
Attenborough Class
PSHE Subject Leader
Daniel Percy
Daniel Percy
Year 3 Teacher
Anning Class
RE and Computing Subject Lead
Yvonne Small
Yvonne Small
Year 3 Senior Teacher
Child Protection Deputy Lead
Attenborough Class
SENCO

Year 4

Alice Pickett
Alice Pickett
Year 4 Teacher
Banksy Class
Diversity Co-Ordinator
History Subject Leader
Eleanor Flynn
Eleanor Flynn
Year 4 Senior Teacher
Bronte Class
Kathrin Steele
Kathrin Steele
Year 4 Teacher
Bronte Class
Science Subject Leader

Year 5

Rachel Dardecker
Rachel Dardecker
Year 5 Teacher
‎Cavell Class
Geography Subject Lead

Susannah Duval
Susannah Duval
Year 5 Teacher
‎Carroll Class
Art Subject Lead
Jane Vaughan
Jane Vaughan
Year 5 Teacher
‎Cavell Class
French Subject Leader

Year 6

Hannah Duffy
Hannah Duffy
Deputy Head
Child Protection Deputy Lead
Year 6 Teacher
Davison Class
Vicky Heslop
Vicky Heslop
Year 6 Teacher
Dahl Class
Maths Subject Leader
Maxine Knox
Maxine Knox
Year 6 Teacher
Davison Class
Becky Young
Becky Young
Year 6 Teacher
Darwin Class
English Subject Leader

CNRB

Rachael Lochhead
Rachael Lochhead
CNRB Teacher/Manager
Child Protection Deputy Lead
CNRB Class

Teaching Assistants

Helen Arnold
Helen Arnold
Teaching Assistant
Karen Bendle
Karen Bendle
Teaching Assistant
Andy Bodymore
Andy Bodymore
Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
PE Subject Leader
Sharn Bowden
Sharn Bowden
Teaching Assistant
Kath Caldwell
Kath Caldwell
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Kirsty Dredge
Kirsty Dredge
Teaching Assistant
MDSA
Kayleigh Finbow
Kayleigh Finbow
CNRB Teaching Assistant
SEN
Tina Gardner
Tina Gardner
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Maths Booster Groups
Karen Hoodless
Karen Hoodless
Teaching Assistant
MDSA
Mandy Ilsley
Mandy Ilsley
Teaching Assistant
Phil Jackson
Phil Jackson
Teaching Assistant
Handy Person
Gareth Jones
Gareth Jones
Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
MDSA
Sarah Parker
Sarah Parker
Teaching Assistant
Dawn Parkinson
Dawn Parkinson
Teaching Assistant
Ella Pearce
Ella Pearce
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Debby Prudhoe
Debby Prudhoe
Teaching Assistant
Kerry Ross
Kerry Ross
Teaching Assistant
ELSA
Ann Spaul
Ann Spaul
Teaching Assistant
ELSA
Michelle Starr
Michelle Starr
Teaching Assistant
Shirley Taylor
Shirley Taylor
Teaching Assistant
Helen Thomas
Helen Thomas
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Clare White
Clare White
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Senior MDSA
Paula Windsor
Paula Windsor
CNRB Teaching Assistant
Play Therapy

Office Staff

Tina Kimmitt
Tina Kimmitt
School Business Manager
Lizzie Curtis
Lizzie Curtis
Admin Officer

Midday Supervisors

Ann Chapman
Ann Chapman
MDSA
Sylvia Hennessy
Sylvia Hennessy
MDSA

Catering Staff

Brenda Fry
Brenda Fry
Catering Assistant
Sarah Perkins
Sarah Perkins
Catering Assistant